Upcoming fixtures from Thursday July 19th

By on March 29, 2012
Uncategorized

MATCH FIXTURES

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER15th            

under8 hurling  3 team blitz

ROUNDTOWER VNa Fianna, St. Brigids

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 10am

under11 hurling  Div.2a (2t)

ROUND TOWER VSt Brigids 

 Venue: Russell Park Time: 11am

under11 hurling  Div.2B (2t)

ROUND TOWER VSt Brigids B 

 Venue: Russell Park Time: 11am

under9 hurling  Gp.3 2Team South

ROUND TOWER VFaughs 2

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11.30am

under10 hurling  Gp.3 2Team STh

ROUND TOWER VCommercials

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 12.30am

Under15 LADIES FOOTBALL div 1

ROUNDTOWER VTempleogue SS

 Venue: Bushy Park   Time: 1.30pm

Under13 Football Div.4

ROUNDTOWER VTrinity Gaels

 Venue: Drumnigh   Time: 3.30pm

Under14 Football Div.3

ROUNDTOWER VSt Vincents A

 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 3.30pm

Under16 Football Div.6

ROUNDTOWER VSt Monicas

 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 3.30pm

seniorFootball afl2

ROUNDTOWER VNaomh Barrog

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 6pm

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER16th            

UNDER9 CAMOGIE CLUSTER BLITZ

ROUNDTOWER VSkerries

 Venue: Skerries   Time: 10am

Camogiesenior 6 Championship Q/F

N Padraig/NaCloighthi V NaomhMearnog

 Venue: Naomh Mearnog    Time: 11am

Under15 Football ChAMPIONSHIP

ROUNDTOWER VCluain Tarbh B

 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 11.30am

juniora football Championship  Semi-final

ROUNDTOWER VRaheny

 Venue: O’Toole Park    Time: 12noon

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER22nd             

IntermediateHurling

Championshipfinal

ROUND TOWER VSt Sylvesters

 Venue: Parnell Park Time: 5.45pm

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER23rd               

JuniorHurling ahl7

ROUND TOWER VKilmacud Crokes

 Venue: Silverpark Time: 10.30am

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER28th              

UNDER15 Hurling

Championshipfinal

ROUND TOWER VCluain Tarbh

 Venue: TBC Time: 6.45pm

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER29th              

Intermediate Hurling ahl3

ROUND TOWER V Commercials

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 5.45pm

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER30th               

JuniorHurling ahl7

ROUND TOWER VKevins

 Venue: Dolphin Park Time: 10.30am

JuniorB FOOTBALL Sheridan Cup Semi-final

ROUND TOWER VNaomh Barrog

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 10.30am
THURSDAY AUGUST23rd        

under13 Football div4

ROUND TOWER VNaomh Fionnbarra

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 7pm

JUniorB Football afl9

ROUNDTOWER VSt Peregrines

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 7pm

SATURDAY AUGUST25th         

under12 Football blitz

ROUNDTOWER B VSt Finians (N)

 Venue: Corkage Park Time: 10.30am

under15 ladies Football div1

ROUNDTOWER VNaomh Olaf 

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 1.30pm

Under13Hurling Div.4

ROUNDTOWER B VNa Fianna B

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 3.30pm

Under14Hurling Div.3

ROUNDTOWER B VNaomh Olaf

 Venue: Pc Ui Bhriain Time: 3.30pm

Under16Hurling Div.4

ROUNDTOWER B VNaomh OP/ER

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 3.30pm

seniorFootball afl2

ROUNDTOWER VSt Marks

 Venue: McGee Park  Time: 6.15pm

SUNDAY AUGUST26th         

JUniorA  Football afl5

ROUNDTOWER VInnisfails

 Venue: Balgriffin  Time: 10.30am

JUniorB Football afl9

ROUNDTOWER VSt Annes

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 12noon

MONDAY AUGUST27th              

TescoHomegrown Junior ladies football F Championship Group 1

ROUNDTOWER VNaomh Olaf

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7pm

TUESDAY AUGUST28th          

under15 ladies Football div1

ROUND TOWER VKilmacud Crokes A

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 7pm

seniorCAMOGIE  OZO Senior 2  CHAMPIONSHIP

N Padraig/NaCloighthi V SkerriesHarps  

 Venue: Skerries Harps  Time: 7pm

SENIORCAMOGIE OZO Senior 6 Championship Group 1

N Padraig/NaCloighthi V Na Fianna C  

 Venue: Home  Time: 7pm

WEDNESDAY AUGUST29th        

TescoHomegrown Junior Ladies  Football ChampionshipGroup 1 

ROUNDTOWER B VNa Gaeil Òga

 Venue: Community Centre  Time: 7pm

SENIORLADIES FOOTBALL DIV1

ROUNDTOWER VParnells

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 7.15pm

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER1st          

under11 hurling  div 2A

ROUNDTOWER VKilmacud Crokes 2

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

under11 hurling  div 2b

ROUND TOWER b VKilmacud Crokes 2b

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

TescoHomegrown LADIES FOOTBALL Under 15 Championship Division 2 Group 2

ROUNDTOWER VParnells

 Venue: St Davids School   Time: 1.30pm

U13Football League Div.4

ROUNDTOWER VNaomh Barrog  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3.30pm

INTERMEDIATEHURLING

CHAMPIONSHIPSEMI FINALS

ROUND TOWER VWhitehall Colmcille

 Venue: Blakestown   Time: 6pm

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER2nd           

UNDER9 CAMOGIE CLUSTER BLITZ

ROUNDTOWER VNaomh Olafs

 Venue: Naomh Olafs   Time: 10.30am

juniorHURLING AHL7

ROUNDTOWER VSt Judes

 Venue: Tymon North   Time: 10.30am

MONDAY SEPTEMBER3rd            

Under12FootbalL Div.5 Southside

ROUND TOWER C VKilmacud Crokes 4

 Venue: Deerpark   Time: 7pm

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER4th             

UNDER15 Football Div.4

ROUNDTOWER VNa Fianna B

 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 6.45pm

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER6th            

Under14Football Div.3

ROUNDTOWER V St Monicas

 Venue: Springdale Road   Time: 6.45pm

Under 16 Football Div.6

ROUND TOWER V Geraldine P Moran

 Venue: Corneslcourt   Time: 6.45pm

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 8th            

TescoHomegrown LADIES FOOTBALL Under 15 Championship Division 2 Group 2

ROUNDTOWER VScoil Ui Chonaill

 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 1.30pm

 

 

MATCH FIXTURESTHURSDAY JULY 19th       Junior E Hurling Championship ROUND TOWER V Castleknock
 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.30pm
SATURDAY JULY 21st        INTERMEDIATE Hurling AHL3ROUND TOWER V St. Sylvesters
 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 6.15pm
SUNDAY JULY 22ND        Junior E Hurling Championship ROUND TOWER V St. Marks
 Venue: McGee Park   Time: 10.30am
MONDAY JULY 23rd         Minor Football League Div3ROUND TOWER V Naomh Fionnbarra Venue: Pope John Paul Park Time: 7.15pm
TUESDAY JULY 24th       Under 11 hurling CAMAiNT south

ROUND TOWER V Ballinteer St John
Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.15pm
Faughs V Commercials
Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.15pm
ROUND TOWER V Faughs
Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.45pm
Ballinteer St John V Commercials
Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.45pm
ROUND TOWER V Commercials
Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 8.15pm
Ballinteer St John V Faughs
Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 8.15pm
senior Football afl5ROUND TOWER V Ballinteer St Johns  Venue: Community Centre Time: 7.30pm
senior CAMOGIE  OZO Senior 6N Padraig/Na Cloighthi V Erins Isle   Venue: Home Time: 7pm
 WEDNESDAY JULY 25th       Minor Football League Div3ROUND TOWER V Skerries Harps Venue: Community Centre Time: 7.15pm
senior Football afl2ROUND TOWER V Kilmacud Crokes 2 Venue: Silver Park Time: 7.30pm
senior ladies football div6ROUND TOWER V Wild Geese
 Venue: Clondalkin   Time: 7.30pm
THURSDAY JULY 26th       senior Football afl9ROUND TOWER V Na Fianna
 Venue: Community Centre Time: 7.30pm
SATURDAY JULY 28th       senior Football afl2ROUND TOWER V St Peregrines
 Venue: Community Centre Time: 6.30pm
SUNDAY JULY 29th       senior Football afl5ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden St Endas Venue: Pairc Ui Murchu Time: 11am
senior Football afl9ROUND TOWER V Naomh Barrog
 Venue: Pairc Barrog Time: 3pm
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 1st        Minor Football League Div3ROUND TOWER V St Marys (S) Venue: Saggart Time: 7pm

 

Upcoming fixtures from Thursday July 12th

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 12th      

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL AFL9

ROUND TOWER V Castleknock

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.15pm

SATURDAY JULY 14th      

SENIOR FOOTBALL AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Raheny

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 6.15pm

SUNDAY JULY 15th      

MINOR HURLING DIVISION 2 

ROUND TOWER V Skerries Harps

 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 11am

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL AFL5

ROUND TOWER V Craobh Chiarain

 Venue: Clonshaugh   Time: 11am

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL AFL9

ROUND TOWER V Clontarf

 Venue: St Annes Park   Time: 3pm

TUESDAY JULY 17th      

UNDER 11 HURLING CAMAINT SOUTHSIDE 

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden

Venue: Tymon North   Time: 7.15pm

St. Judes V Commercials

Venue: Tymon North   Time: 7.15pm

ROUND TOWER V Commercials

Venue: Tymon North   Time: 7.45pm

St. Judes V Ballyboden

Venue: Tymon North   Time: 7.45pm

ROUND TOWER V St. Judes

Venue: Tymon North   Time: 8.15pm

Commercials V Ballyboden

Venue: Tymon North   Time: 8.15pm

WEDNESDAY JULY 18th      

SENIOR FOOTBALL AIB

ROUND TOWER V St Annes

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.30pm

SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL DIV1 CUP

ROUND TOWER V Fingallians

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.30pm

SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL DIV6

ROUND TOWER V Na Gaeil Òga

 Venue: Clondalkin   Time: 7.30pm

THURSDAY JULY 19th      

JUNIOR E HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP2

ROUND TOWER V Castleknock

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.30pm

SATURDAY JULY 21st       

INTERMEDIATE HURLING AHL3

ROUND TOWER V St. Sylvesters

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 6.15pm

SUNDAY JULY 22ND       

JUNIOR E HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP 2

ROUND TOWER V St. Marks

 Venue: McGee Park   Time: 10.30am

MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIV3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Fionnbarra

 Venue: Pope John Paul Park Time: 7.30pm

TUESDAY JULY 24th      

UNDER 11 HURLING CAMAINT SOUTH   

ROUND TOWER V Ballinteer St John

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.15pm

Faughs V Commercials

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.15pm

ROUND TOWER V Faughs

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.45pm

Ballinteer St John V Commercials

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 7.45pm

ROUND TOWER V Commercials

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 8.15pm

Ballinteer St John V Faughs

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 8.15pm

WEDNESDAY JULY 25th      

SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL DIV6

ROUND TOWER V Wild Geese

 Venue: Clondalkin   Time: 7.30pm

 

 

 

MATCH FIXTURES

THURSDAY JULY 5th        

UNDER14 HURLING DIVISION 3 GROUP C  FEILE NA NGAEL FIXTURES 2012 

ROUND TOWER V Trim Co/Meath

 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 2pm

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL SHERIDAN CUP 

ROUND TOWER V Castleknock

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.30pm

FRIDAY JULY 6th        

UNDER14 HURLING DIVISION 3 GROUP C FEILE NA NGAEL FIXTURES 2012 

ROUND TOWER V Wicklow

 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 10am

TRIM CO/MEATH V Naomh Olaf

 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 11am

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 12.30pm

TRIM CO/MEATH V Wicklow

 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 1.30pm

UNDER14 HURLING DIVISION 3 SEMI-FINALS FEILE NA NGAEL FIXTURES  2012 

Winners Group C V Winners Group B

 Venue: Martin Savage Park     Time: 7pm

SUNDAY JULY 8th      

MINOR FOOTBALL DIVISION 3 

ROUND TOWER V O Tooles

 Venue: Blunden Drive    Time: 10.30am

INTERMEDIATE HURLING AHL3

ROUND TOWER V Good Counsel

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 10.30am

UNDER14 HURLING CHALLENGE MATCH

ROUND TOWER V St. Lactains (Kilkenny)

 Venue: Clondalkin   Time: 11am

JUNIOR HURLING AHL7 

ROUND TOWER V Cuala

 Venue: Shankill   Time: 3pm

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL SHERIDAN CUP 

ROUND TOWER V St Annes

 Venue: Bohernabreena    Time: 3pm 

TUESDAY JULY 10th      

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL AFL5 

ROUND TOWER V Good Counsel

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.15pm

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 11th      

SENIOR FOOTBALL AFL2 

ROUND TOWER V Erins Isle

 Venue: Finglas   Time: 7.15pm

MINOR HURLING DIVISION 2 

ROUND TOWER V St Sylvesters

 Venue: Broomfield   Time: 7.15pm

SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL DIV 1 CUP 

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden St Endas

 Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu    Time: 7.30pm

SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL DIV 6 

ROUND TOWER V St Monicas

 Venue: Edenmore    Time: 7.30pm

TUESDAY JULY 12th      

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL AFL9

ROUND TOWER V Castleknock

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.15pm

SATURDAY JULY 14th      

SENIOR FOOTBALL AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Raheny

 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 6.15pm

SUNDAY JULY 15th      

MINOR HURLING DIVISION 2 

ROUND TOWER V Skerries Harps

 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 11am

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL AFL5

ROUND TOWER V Craobh Chiarain

 Venue: Clonshaugh   Time: 11am

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL AFL9

ROUND TOWER V Clontarf

 Venue: St Annes Park   Time: 3pm

 

 

MATCH FIXTURESTHURSDAY JUNE 28th       U13 hurling DIVISION 4 ROUND TOWER V Naomh OP/ER A Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 7.30pm
JUnior B football AFL9 ROUND TOWER V Beann Eadair
 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.30pm
FRIDAY JUNE 29th       JUnior A football AFL5 ROUND TOWER V Na Fianna
 Venue: Collinstown Lane   Time: 7.30pm
SATURDAY JUNE 30th       U8 Hurling GROUp.2 3TEAMS SOUTHSIDE

ROUND TOWER V Lucan Sarsfields Venue: Monastery Road   Time: 11.30am
U10 Hurling GROUp.3 2TEAMS SOUTHSIDE ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 11am
U13 hurling Div.4 ROUND TOWER V Setanta Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 3.30pm
U14 hurling Div.3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Barrog
 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 3.30pm
U16 football Div.6

ROUND TOWER V Robert Emmets
 Venue: Greentrees Park   Time: 3.30pm
senior football afl2

ROUND TOWER V Ballinteer St Johns Venue: Community Centre   Time: 6.30pm
SUNDAY JULY 1st         junior a football AFL5ROUND TOWER V Na Fianna
 Venue: Collinstown Lane   Time: 11am

MONDAY JULY 2ND          minor hurling division 2

ROUND TOWER V St Judes
 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.15pm
TUESDAY JULY 3rd        U16 hurling DivISION 4

ROUND TOWER V Namh Iosolde 
Venue: Liffey Park   Time: 7.30pm
MInor football Division 3 

ROUND TOWER V St Marks
 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 7.30pm
WEDNESDAY JULY 4th         JUNIOR b FOOTBALL Sheridan cup ROUND TOWER V Castleknock
 Venue: Corkagh Park    Time: 7.30pm
senior football aIB CUPROUND TOWER V Ballinteer St Johns Venue: TBC   Time: 7pm
senior ladies football Division 1 ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden St Endas Venue: Community Centre    Time: 7.30pm
senior ladies football DivISION 6 ROUND TOWER V St Judes
 Venue: Community Centre    Time: 7.30pm
SATURDAY JULY 7th       INTERMEDIATE HURLING AHL3 ROUND TOWER V Good Counsel
 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 6.30pm
SUNDAY JULY 8th       MInor football Division 3 ROUND TOWER V O Tooles
 Venue: Blunden Drive    Time: 11am
JUNIOR HURLING AHL7ROUND TOWER V Cuala
 Venue: Shankill   Time: 3pm
JUNIOR b FOOTBALL Sheridan cup ROUND TOWER V St Annes
 Venue: Bohernabreena    Time: 3pm
TUESDAY JULY 10th       JUnior A football afl5ROUND TOWER V Good Counsel
 Venue: Community Centre   Time: 7.30pm
WEDNESDAY JULY 11th       senior football afl2 ROUND TOWER V Erins Isle
 Venue: Finglas   Time: 7.30pm
minor hurling division 2

ROUND TOWER V St Sylvesters
 Venue: Broomfield   Time: 7.30pm
senior ladies football DivISION 1 CUP ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden St Endas Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu    Time: 7.30pm
senior ladies football DivISION 6ROUND TOWER V St Monicas
 Venue: Edenmore    Time: 7.30pm

 

MATCH FIXTURES

TUESDAY APRIL10th

Senior 6 CAMOGIE

N Padraig/Na Cloighthi V Na Fianna  

Venue: Home  Time:6.45pm

WEDNESDAY APRIL11th

SENIOR LADIES football  DIV1

ROUND TOWER V Fingallians      

Venue: Fingallians   Time: 7pm

THURSDAY APRIL12th

INTERMEDIATE HURLING AHL3

ROUNDTOWER  V  St Peregrines

Venue: Blakestown   Time: 6.45pm

SATURDAY APRIL 14th     

Under8 Blitz 2 Team group  

ROUND TOWER 1 VLucan Sarsfields 1, St. Judes 1 and Templeogue S/St. 1

Venue: 12th Lock   Time:10am

Under8 Blitz 2 Team Group

ROUND TOWER 2 VClanna Gael and Good Council

Venue: Sean Moore Park   Time:10am

U12FOOTBALL Div.2 Southside 

ROUNDTOWER 1  V  Naomh Olaf

Venue: Pc Ui Bhriain   Time:12.15pm

U12FOOTBALL Div.5 Southside 

ROUNDTOWER 2 V  Wanderers

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time:12.15pm

Under15Ladies football  Div1

ROUND TOWER  VTempleogue SStreet

Venue: Moyle Park  Time:1.30pm

Under12CAMOGIE 1 Team-Group C

ROUND TOWER  VSt Finians

Venue: Round Tower  Time:1.30pm

U13HURLING League Div.4

ROUND TOWER VNa Fianna B

Venue: Albert College Park   Time: 3.30pm

U14HURLING Div.3

ROUND TOWER VNaomh Olaf

Venue: Moyle Park  Time:3.30pm

SUNDAY APRIL 15th

UNDER 9 CAMOGIE BLITZ

ROUND TOWER 1 VNaomh Brid, Raheny & Skerries

Venue: In Brigids   Time: 10am

Senior B CAMOGIE

N Padraig/Na Cloighthi V Naomh Brid  

Venue: Russel Park Time: 10.30am

Minor Football  mfl3

ROUND TOWER  V Na Fianna

Venue: Mobhi Road  Time: 11am

JUnior HURLING AHL7

ROUND TOWER  V Kilmacud Crokes

Venue: Community Centre Time: 3pm

TUESDAY APRIL17th

U13Football League Div.4

ROUND TOWER VSt Maurs

Venue: Moyle Park  Time:7.30pm

WEDNESDAY APRIL18th

SENIOR LADIES football  DIV1

ROUND TOWER V Na Fianna      

Venue: Community Centre Time: 7.15pm

SENIOR LADIES football  DIV6

ROUND TOWER V Scoil Ui Chonaill

Venue: CommunityCentre  Time: 7.15pm

 

SUNDAY APRIL 22nd

Minor huRLING  mfl2

ROUND TOWER  V Ballinteer St Johns

Venue: Community Centre  Time: 11am

JUnior FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A

ROUND TOWER V St Marys (S)

Venue: Community Centre Time: 11am

Senior FOOTBALL AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Trinity Gaels

Venue: Drumnigh  Time:12.30pm

JUnior FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP C

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Barrog

Venue: Pairc Barrog Time: 3pm

Under12CAMOGIE 1 Team-Group C

ROUND TOWER  VBray Emmets

Venue: Round Tower  Time:1.30pm