Upcoming fixtures March 12th 2012

By on March 29, 2012
Uncategorized

MATCH FIXTURES

SATURDAY FEBUARY 22nd                 

UNDER 8 HURLING GP.2 3T SOUTHSIDE

ROUND TOWER V St Judes 2                                   

 Venue: Tymon Park Time: 10am

UNDER 9 HURLING GP.4 2T SOUTHSIDE

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf 2                                   

 Venue: Pc Ui Bhriain Time: 12:15pm

UNDER10 HURLING GP.3 2T SOUTHSIDE

ROUND TOWER V Thomas Davis                                    

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 10am

UNDER11 HURLING GP.2B (2T)

ROUND TOWER V St Annes                                    

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

UNDER12 HURLING B BLITZ GRP.1

ROUND TOWER V St Annes                                    

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

UNDER 14 CAMOGIE DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER  V St Johns B                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 12noon

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER  A V Cluain Tarbh A                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 12

ROUND TOWER  B V St Finians (N)                                  

 Venue: Aylmer Road Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 5

ROUND TOWER A V Crumlin                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 8

ROUND TOWER B V Na Fianna C                                   

 Venue: Johnstown Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V St Peregrines                                    

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 3pm

SUNDAY FEBUARY 23rd                 

SENIOR FOOTBALL AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Mearnog                                     

 Venue: Monastery Road Time: 10.30am

SUNDAY FEBUARY 23rd continued                 

INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL AFL4

ROUND TOWER V Ballymun Kickhams                                     

 Venue: Pairc Ciceam Time: 10.30am

MINOR HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Raheny                                       

 Venue: St Annes Park Time: 11am

MINOR LADIES FOOTBALL CHALLENGE

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden                                        

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 11am

UNDER 15 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf                                    

 Venue: Pc Ui Bhriain Time: 11.30am

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL AFL8

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboughal                                      

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 12noon

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL DIVISION TEN STH

ROUND TOWER V St Judes                                      

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 2.30pm

SATURDAY MARCH 1st                

UNDER11 FOOTBALL GP.2B 2T ALL CO

ROUND TOWER V Crumlin                                

 Venue: Pearse Park Time: 11am

UNDER 14 CAMOGIE DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER  V Lucan Sarsfields B                                  

 Venue: Lucan Sarsfields  Time: 12noon

UNDER12 FOOTBALL B BLITZ GRP.3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Fionnbarra                                  

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 13        HURLING DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER V St Sylvesters A                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3.30pm

UNDER 16        HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3.30pm

SUNDAY MARCH 2nd                   

SENIOR HURLING DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER V St Judes                                    

 Venue: Monastery Road Time: 10.30am

SUNDAY MARCH 2nd Continued                   

MINOR FOOTBALL DIVISION 2B

ROUND TOWER V Castleknock                                       

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 11am

UNDER15 HURLING DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER V Commercials                                   

 Venue: Rathcoole Time: 11.30am

JUNIOR HURLING DIVISION 8

ROUND TOWER V St Josephs OCB                                    

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 3pm

SATURDAY MARCH 8th                

UNDER11 HURLING GP.2B (2T)

ROUND TOWER V St Patricks P                                

 Venue: Glenaulin Park Time: 11am

UNDER 14 CAMOGIE DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER  V Clann na Gael                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: TBC

UNDER12 HURLING B BLITZ GRP.1

ROUND TOWER V Craobh Chiarain                                  

 Venue: Maypark Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER  A V Lucan Sarsfields A                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 12

ROUND TOWER  B V St Sylvesters D

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 5

ROUND TOWER  A V Fingal Ravens                                   

 Venue: Rolestown Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 8

ROUND TOWER B V St Peters-CM/Bboughal                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V St Judes A                                    

 Venue: Tymon Park Time: 3.30pm

Free Wi-Fi is now available for members and patrons in the clubrooms – enquire behind the bar for details.

SUNDAY MARCH 9th                  

SENIOR FOOTBALL AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Cuala                                      

 Venue: Hyde Park Time: 10.30am

INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL AFL4

ROUND TOWER V Parnells                                      

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 10.30am

MINOR HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Skerries Harps                                        

 Venue: Monastery Road Time: 11am

UNDER 15 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Raheny                                     

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 11.30am

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL AFL8

ROUND TOWER V St Vincents                                      

 Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn Time: 12noon

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER  A V Skerries Harps A                                  

 Venue: Ballast Pit Time: 1pm

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL DIVISION TEN SOUTH COUNTY

ROUND TOWER V Crumlin                                       

 Venue: Pearse Park Time: 2.30pm

UNDER12 FOOTBALL B BLITZ GRP.3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Mearnog 1                                  

 Venue: Pairc Mearnog Time: 2.30pm

SATURDAY MARCH 15th                 

UNDER11 FOOTBALL GP.2B 2T ALL CO

ROUND TOWER V Erins Isle                                

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

UNDER12 FOOTBALL B BLITZ GRP.3

ROUND TOWER V Erin Go Bragh 1                                  

 Venue: Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 13        HURLING DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Mearnog                                  

 Venue: Pairc Mearnog Time: 3.30pm

UNDER 16        HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Setanta                                    

 Venue: Setanta  Time: 3.30pm

SUNDAY MARCH 16th                     

UNDER15 HURLING DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER V Wild Geese                                    

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 11.30amMATCH FIXTURES

 

SATURDAY FEBUARY 22nd                 

UNDER 8 HURLING GP.2 3T SOUTHSIDE

ROUND TOWER V St Judes 2                                   

 Venue: Tymon Park Time: 10am

UNDER 9 HURLING GP.4 2T SOUTHSIDE

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf 2                                   

 Venue: Pc Ui Bhriain Time: 12:15pm

UNDER10 HURLING GP.3 2T SOUTHSIDE

ROUND TOWER V Thomas Davis                                    

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 10am

UNDER11 HURLING GP.2B (2T)

ROUND TOWER V St Annes                                    

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

UNDER12 HURLING B BLITZ GRP.1

ROUND TOWER V St Annes                                    

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

UNDER 14 CAMOGIE DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER  V St Johns B                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 12noon

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER  A V Cluain Tarbh A                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 12

ROUND TOWER  B V St Finians (N)                                  

 Venue: Aylmer Road Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 5

ROUND TOWER A V Crumlin                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 8

ROUND TOWER B V Na Fianna C                                   

 Venue: Johnstown Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V St Peregrines                                    

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 3pm

SUNDAY FEBUARY 23rd                 

SENIOR FOOTBALL AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Mearnog                                     

 Venue: Monastery Road Time: 10.30am

SUNDAY FEBUARY 23rd continued                 

INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL AFL4

ROUND TOWER V Ballymun Kickhams                                     

 Venue: Pairc Ciceam Time: 10.30am

MINOR HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Raheny                                       

 Venue: St Annes Park Time: 11am

MINOR LADIES FOOTBALL CHALLENGE

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden                                        

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 11am

UNDER 15 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf                                    

 Venue: Pc Ui Bhriain Time: 11.30am

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL AFL8

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboughal                                      

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 12noon

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL DIVISION TEN STH

ROUND TOWER V St Judes                                      

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 2.30pm

SATURDAY MARCH 1st                

UNDER11 FOOTBALL GP.2B 2T ALL CO

ROUND TOWER V Crumlin                                

 Venue: Pearse Park Time: 11am

UNDER 14 CAMOGIE DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER  V Lucan Sarsfields B                                  

 Venue: Lucan Sarsfields  Time: 12noon

UNDER12 FOOTBALL B BLITZ GRP.3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Fionnbarra                                  

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 13        HURLING DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER V St Sylvesters A                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3.30pm

UNDER 16        HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3.30pm

SUNDAY MARCH 2nd                   

SENIOR HURLING DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER V St Judes                                    

 Venue: Monastery Road Time: 10.30am

SUNDAY MARCH 2nd Continued                   

MINOR FOOTBALL DIVISION 2B

ROUND TOWER V Castleknock                                       

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 11am

UNDER15 HURLING DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER V Commercials                                   

 Venue: Rathcoole Time: 11.30am

JUNIOR HURLING DIVISION 8

ROUND TOWER V St Josephs OCB                                    

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 3pm

SATURDAY MARCH 8th                

UNDER11 HURLING GP.2B (2T)

ROUND TOWER V St Patricks P                                

 Venue: Glenaulin Park Time: 11am

UNDER 14 CAMOGIE DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER  V Clann na Gael                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: TBC

UNDER12 HURLING B BLITZ GRP.1

ROUND TOWER V Craobh Chiarain                                  

 Venue: Maypark Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER  A V Lucan Sarsfields A                                  

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 12

ROUND TOWER  B V St Sylvesters D

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 5

ROUND TOWER  A V Fingal Ravens                                   

 Venue: Rolestown Time: 3pm

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL DIVISION 8

ROUND TOWER B V St Peters-CM/Bboughal                                   

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 3pm

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V St Judes A                                    

 Venue: Tymon Park Time: 3.30pm

Free Wi-Fi is now available for members and patrons in the clubrooms – enquire behind the bar for details.

SUNDAY MARCH 9th                  

SENIOR FOOTBALL AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Cuala                                      

 Venue: Hyde Park Time: 10.30am

INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL AFL4

ROUND TOWER V Parnells                                      

 Venue: Community Centre Time: 10.30am

MINOR HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Skerries Harps                                        

 Venue: Monastery Road Time: 11am

UNDER 15 FOOTBALL DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Raheny                                     

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 11.30am

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL AFL8

ROUND TOWER V St Vincents                                      

 Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn Time: 12noon

UNDER 13 FOOTBALL DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER  A V Skerries Harps A                                  

 Venue: Ballast Pit Time: 1pm

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL DIVISION TEN SOUTH COUNTY

ROUND TOWER V Crumlin                                       

 Venue: Pearse Park Time: 2.30pm

UNDER12 FOOTBALL B BLITZ GRP.3

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Mearnog 1                                  

 Venue: Pairc Mearnog Time: 2.30pm

SATURDAY MARCH 15th                 

UNDER11 FOOTBALL GP.2B 2T ALL CO

ROUND TOWER V Erins Isle                                

 Venue: Corkagh Park Time: 11am

UNDER12 FOOTBALL B BLITZ GRP.3

ROUND TOWER V Erin Go Bragh 1                                  

 Venue: Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 13        HURLING DIVISION 2

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Mearnog                                  

 Venue: Pairc Mearnog Time: 3.30pm

UNDER 16        HURLING DIVISION 3

ROUND TOWER V Setanta                                    

 Venue: Setanta  Time: 3.30pm

SUNDAY MARCH 16th                     

UNDER15 HURLING DIVISION 4

ROUND TOWER V Wild Geese                                    

 Venue: Moyle Park Time: 11.30am

 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

SATURDAY MARCH 31st    

Under  8 Hurling Gp.2  3TEAMS  

ROUND TOWER  V  Kilmacud Crokes

Venue: Corkagh Park   Time:11am

Under  9 Hurling Gp.4 2TeamS           

ROUND TOWER  V  Lucan Sarsfields

Venue: 12th Lock  Time:11am

Under10 Hurling Gp.3 2Teams 

ROUNDTOWER  V  Commercials

Venue: Rathcoole   Time:11am

U11B Hurling Blitz Grp.2 2 teams

ROUND TOWER C  V  Round Towers L

Venue: Lusk   Time:11am

Under15Ladies football  Div1

ROUND TOWER  VKilmacud Crokes A

Venue: Kilmacud  Time: 1.30pm

U13Football League Div.4

ROUNDTOWER VNaomh Fionnbarra

Venue: John Paul Park   Time: 2.30pm

U14Football Div.3

ROUND TOWER VFingallians A

Venue: HollyWell  Time:3.30pm

U16Football Div.6

ROUND TOWER  V  Ballyfermot DLS 

 Venue: Moyle Park  Time: 3.30pm

seniorFootball afl2

ROUND TOWER V

Naomh Mearnog

Venue: Portmarnock  Time:6.30pm

SUNDAY APRIL 1st

Senior B CAMOGIE

N Padraig/Na Cloighthi V Naomh Brid  

Venue: Russel Park Time: 10.30am

junior a football afl5

ROUND TOWER  V Wanderers

Venue: Community Centre Time: 11am

Minor hurling mhl2

ROUND TOWER  V Castleknock

Venue: Somerton Park  Time: 11am

U15Football Div.4

ROUND TOWER VNa Fianna B

Venue: Johnstown Park  Time:11.30am

Camogie senior 6 league

N Pad/Na Cloighthi V Good Counsel

Venue: Galtimore Road Time: 2.30pm

junior b football  afl9

ROUND TOWER  V Erins Isle    

Venue: Finglas  Time:3pm

U13Football challenge gaa-a-thonn

ROUND TOWER VSt. Annes

Venue: Monastery Road  Time:4pm

 

WEDNESDAY APRIL4th

SENIOR LADIES football  DIV1

ROUND TOWER V St Brigids     

Venue: Brigids  Time:6.45am

SENIOR LADIES football  DIV6

ROUND TOWER V Stars of Erin     

Venue: Stars of Erin Time: 6.45am