Upcoming fixtures

By on February 22, 2013
Uncategorized

At the time of writing these match fixtures are correct. Please be advised conditions of pitches may force change of venue or cancellation

 

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23rd

UNDER 8 HURLING GP2 3 TEAMS

ROUND TOWER A V Ballinteer St John

Venue: Marley Park   Time: 10am 

UNDER 9 HURLING GP5 1TEAM

ROUND TOWER  V Castleknock 2

 Venue: Porterstown   Time: 10am

UNDER 10 hurling GP3 2 TEAMS

ROUND TOWER  V Commercials

 Venue: Corkagh Park     Time: 10am

UNDER 11 hurling c Blitz Grp.1

ROUND TOWER  V St Peregrines

 Venue: Corkagh Park     Time: 11am

UNDER 12 hurling b Blitz Grp.1

ROUND TOWER A V Faughs

 Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 1.30pm

UNDER 12 football C Blitz Grp.1

ROUND TOWER B V Kilmacud Crokes 3   

 Venue: Deerpark   Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 13 football division 5

ROUND TOWER A V Fingallians 

 Venue: Balheary   Time: 3.30pm

UNDER 13 football division 12

ROUND TOWER A V St Judes B

 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 3.30pm

UNDER 14 football division 4

ROUND TOWER V St Patricks (D)

 Venue: Donabate   Time: 3.30pm

UNDER 16 football division 5

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden St Enda B

 Venue: Ballycullen   Time: 3.30pm

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 24th

UNDER 13 camogie division 5

ROUND TOWER V St Finians 

Venue: Monastery Road Time: 10 am

Senior football league AFL2

ROUND TOWER V Skerries Harps

 Venue: Monastery Road   Time: 11am

Intermediate football afl4

ROUND TOWER V Kilmacud Crokes

 Venue: Silver Park   Time: 11am

JUNIOR football afl8

ROUND TOWER V Naomh Olaf  

 Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain   Time: 11am

Minor Hurling Division 3

ROUND TOWER V St Davids

Venue: St Davids   Time: 11am

UNDER 15 football division 3

ROUND TOWER V Erins Isle

 Venue: Beneavin   Time: 11am

SATURDAY MARCH  2nd

Under 11 football B Blitz Grp.3

ROUND TOWER V St Patricks D

 Venue: Donabate   Time: 11am

UNDER 12 football Sth A Blitz gp1

ROUND TOWER A V Ballyboden 1

 Venue: Ballycullen   Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 12 football Sth c Blitz gp1

ROUND TOWER B V Ballinteer St John

 Venue: Corkagh Park   Time: 12.15pm

UNDER 14 hurling division 5

ROUND TOWER V Thomas Davis

 Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 3.30pm

SUNDAY MARCH 3rd

SENIOR football AIB Group 2

ROUND TOWER V Templeogue SS 

Venue: Dolphin Park   Time: 11am

INTERMEDIATE HURLING Corn Ceitin

ROUND TOWER V Castleknock

Venue: Monastery Road   Time: 11am

Intermediate football Joy Cup

ROUND TOWER V Kilmacud Crokes

Venue: Community Centre   Time: 11am

JUNIOR hurling Millar Shield

ROUND TOWER V St Patricks (D)

 Venue: Donabate   Time: 3pm 

JUNIOR football Murphy Cup

ROUND TOWER V Ballyboden St Endas      

 Venue: Pairc Ui Murchu   Time: 11am

Minor football Division 3

ROUND TOWER V St Marks 

Venue: McGee Park   Time: 11am

UNDER 15 hurling division 2

ROUND TOWER V St Judes

Venue: Moyle Park   Time: 11.30am