Latest Results

By on June 3, 2009
Uncategorized

Results:

Week ending 28/02/10:

All Adult fixtures called off due to weather

Fixtures:

Week Ending 07/03/10:

AFL2 – Boharnabreena – Round Tower V St Annes – 06/03/10- 3.30pm

St VDe Paul – Tymon North – Round Tower V St Judes – 12.30pm – OFF – To be rescheduled

Corn Ceitinn (Hurling) – Mobhi Road – Round Tower v Na Fianna – 10.30am –  07/03/10 

Loving Cup – Community Centre – Round Tower v St Sylvesters – 2.00pm – 07/03/10

Corn Fag a Bealach (Hurling) – Community Centre – Round Tower v Ballymun Kickhams – 12.30pm – 07/03/10

Parson Cup – Community Centre – Round Tower v Park Rangers – 3.30pm – 07/03/10

Week ending 28/02/10:

AFL9 – St Annes Pk – Round Tower v Raheny – 28/02/10 – 2.45pm

Week ending 21/02/10:

Corn Ceitin – Community Centre – Round Tower v Kevins – 21/02/10 – 12.30pm

Corn Fag A Bealach – Poppintree Pk – Round Tower v Setanta – 21/02/10 – 12.30pm

SVDP Cup (Football) – 12th Lock (Lucan) – Round Tower v St Sylvesters – 17/02/10 – 20.15pm

Loving Cup – Community Centre – Round Tower v Man O War – 21/02/10 – 11.00am

Parson Cup – Community Centre – Round Tower v Erins Isle – 21/02/10 – 2.45pm

Week ending 14/02/10:

U21 Championship Final – Balgriffin (Inisfails Pitch) – Round Tower v Naomh Mearnog – 2.30pm – 13/02/10

St VDeP Cup – St Davids – Round Tower v Parnells – 11am – 14/02/10

Loving Cup – Edenmore – Round Tower v St Monicas – 11am – 14/02/10

Parson Cup – Balheary – Round Tower v St Colmcilles – 2.45pm – 14/02/10

Results:

 

 

Week ending 21/02/10:

SVDP Cup (Football) – Round Tower 0-08 v St Sylvesters 2-08

All other Adult fixtures called off due to weather

 

 

 

Week ending 14/02/10:

U21 Championship Final – Round Tower 0-7 v Naomh Mearnog 0-11

St VDeP Cup – Round Tower 1-11 v Parnells 2-12

Loving Cup – Round Tower 1-5 v St Monicas 2-9

Parson Cup – Round Tower 1-8 v St Colmcilles 1-11

 

Week ending 13/12/09:

U21 FC Semi-Final – Round Tower 1-9 v Trinity Gaels 0-11

Week ending 06/12/09:

AFL2 – St Maurs beat Round Tower Clondalkin

IH – Cup Final – Setanta beat Round Tower Clondalkin

U15 Shield Final – Round Tower beat Naomh Fionbarra

U11 Football – Round Tower Clondalkin beat Templeogue S/St to win the league

 

Fixtures:

Week ending 13/12/09:

U21 FC Semi-Final – Donaghmede – Round Tower v Trinity Gaels – 2.30pm – 12/12/09

 

Week ending 06/12/09:

IHC Cup Final – Pairc Ui Ciceam – Round Tower v Setanta – 8.30pm – 04/12/09

U15 Shield Final – Pairc Ui Ciceam – Round Tower v Naomh Fionbarra – 7.30pm – 04/12/09

U21FC – Rivervalley – Round Tower v St Finians Swords – 2.45pm – 05/12/09

AFL2 Playoff – Pairc Ui Ciceam – Round Tower v St Maurs – 11am – 06/12/09

Week ending 29/11/09:

AFL4 Playoff – Round Tower v Lucan Sarsfields – 8.45pm – Russell Park

Week ending 22/11/09:

U21FC – Rivervalley – Round Tower v St Finians Swords – 2.45pm – 21/11/09

AHL3 – Community Centre – Round Tower v St Sylvesters – 11am – 22/11/09

Week ending 15/11/09:

U21 HC – Sean Moore Park – Round Tower v Clanna Gael – 2.45pm – 14/11/09

AHL3 – Community Centre – Round Tower v Setanta – 11am – 15/11/09

Week ending 08/11/09:

U21 FC – Community Centre – Round Tower v Naomh Fionbarra – 2.45pm

AHL3 – Dolphin Park – Round Tower v Kevins – 11am

Week ending 01/11/09:

AFL4 – Round Tower v Lucan Sarsfields – Venue & time TBC

MHC – Kiltipper Rd – Round Tower v Thomas Davis – 01/11/09 – 11am

Week ending 25/10/09:

IHC – Parnell Park – Round Tower v N. Fionnbarra/ K. Crokes – 25/10/09 – 2pm

Week ending 18/10/09:

AFL2 – Community Centre – Round Tower v St Annes – 17/10/09 – 5pm

AFL4 – Broomfield – St Sylvesters v Round Tower – 17/10/09 – 5pm

MHC – Community Centre – Round Tower v  Whitehall Colmcille – 18/10/09 – 11am

Week ending 11/10/09:

IHC Semi-final – Kiltipper Rd – Round Tower v Kevins – 10/10/09 – 5pm

U16 HC Final – Parnell Park – Round Tower v O’Tooles – 10/10/09 – 10.30am

AIB Cup Final (Senior Football) – Clontarf – Round Tower v Parnells – 13/10/09

AHl6 – Martin Savage Park – Round Tower v St Oliver Plunketts ER – 11/10/09 – 11am

MFC – Community Centre – Round Tower v Fingallians – 11/10/09 – 11am

Week ending 04/10/09:

AFL2 – Community Centre – Round Tower v Kilmacud Crokes – 03/10/09 – 6pm

AFL2 Ladies Football – Pairc De Burca – Round Tower v Kilmacud Crokes – 04/10/09 – 5pm

MHC – Marlay Park – Round Tower v Ballinteer St John – 04/10/09 – 11am 

AFL 4 Tymon North Round Tower v St Judes – 04/10/09- 6pm

 

Week ending 27/09/09:

AHL6 – Edenmore – Round Tower v St Monicas – 27/09/09 – 10.30am

Week ending 13/09/09:

AIB Cup (Senior Football) – Erins Isle v Round Tower – 12/09/09 – 6pm

MFC – Cloghran – Whitehall Colmcille v Round Tower – 13/09/09 – 11am

AFL (Senior Ladies) – Community Centre – Round Tower v Ballinteer st. Johns – 07/09/09  – 6.45pm 

 
AFL (Senior Ladies) – Ringsend – Round Tower v Clannagael – 09/09/09 – 6.45pm
 
Under 16 Ladies Football Championship – Community Centre – Round Tower v St. Annes – 13/09/09 -16.30pm 

 

Week ending 06/09/09:

SFC – Round 4 – Round Tower v Kilmacud Crokes – 03/09/08 – 8.15pm – Parnell Park

AFL8 – St Annes v Round Tower – 06/09/08 – 10.30am – Boharnabreena

MHC – Round Tower v St Brigids – 06/09/08 – 10.30am – Community Centre

Archive Results & Fixtures:

 

Week ending 29/11/09:

AFL4 – Round Tower 1-6 v Lucan Sarsfields 0-12

 

Week ending 15/11/09:

U21 HC – Round Tower 0-9 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 1-10

AHL3 – Setanta beat Round Tower

 

Week ending 08/11/09:

U21FC – Round Tower 2-12 v Naomh Fionbarra 2-07

AHL3 – Round Tower 3-15 v Kevins 0-8

 

Week ending 01/11/09:

AFL4 – Round Tower 3-6 v Lucan Sarsfields 2-8

MHC – Round Tower 0-9 v Thomas Davis 6-4

 

Week ending 25/10/09:

IHC Final – Round Tower 2-8 v Naomh Fionbarra 2-10

Week ending 18/10/09:

AFL2 – Round Tower 0-12 v St Annes 2-9

AFL4 – Round Tower 0-6 v St Sylvesters 2-12

Week ending 06/09/09:

SFC 4th Round – Kilmacud Crokes beat Round Tower

MHC –  Round Tower 3-20 v St Brigids 2-10

AFL8 – Round Tower 0-13 v St Annes 0-15

 

Week ending 30/08/09:

Joy Cup S/F – Clann Mhuire 3-9 v Round Tower 1-13 29/08/09

Fag a Bealaigh – Faughs 2-06 v Round Tower 0-8

Week ending 23/08/09:

JFC – Round Towers 3-6 v St Monicas 1-12

AFL2 – St Pats (P) 2-9 v Round Towers 1-12

AHL3 Round Tower 3-14 Trinity Gaels 5-12

AHL6 Round Tower 2-4 Faughs 6-11

Week ending 09/08/09:

AFL2 – Parnells 2-11 v Round Towers 1-4

AFL4 – Naomh Mearnog 0-5 v Round Towers 1-10

AFL8 – Round Towers C 0-9 v Liffey Gaels 1-10   

AFL2 (Ladies) – Clontarf 3-6 v Round Towers 0-2

AFL4 (Friendly) – Round Towers C 1-11 v St Vincents (AFL3 team) 0-9   

AHL3 – Round Towers C 3-21 v Rathoath 2-11

AFL2 Shield (Ladies) – Round Towers 0-7 v Lucan Sarsfields 1-7

 

Week ending 30/08/09:

 

Fag a Bealaigh – Faughs v Round Tower – 29/08/09 – 6pm – Tymon North

Joy Cup S/F – Clann Mhuire v Round Tower 29/08/09 – 6pm – Naul

 

Week ending 24/08/09:

McGee Park – ICC – St Marks v Round Towers  – 7pm – 20/08/09

Glenauline Park – AFL2 – St Patricks P v Round Towers C – 6-30pm – 22/08/09

Community Centre – AFL 4 – Round Towers C v Lucan Sarsfields – 6-30pm – 22/08/09 – OFF Due to Championship Replay

 

Community Centre – JFC – Round Towers v St Monicas – 7pm – 18/08/09

 

Week ending 20/06/09:

AFL2 – Round Tower 4-13 v St Marks 0-11

Week ending 13/06/09:

AIB Cup (Senior Football) – Round Tower beat  Erins Isle

 

Senior Ladies Football – Round Tower 1-10 v Clannagael Fontenoy 2-14